Home
Custom Manufacturing
Computer Cables
OEM Equivalent Cables
Converters & Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
A to Z Harnesses
Medical Cables
Ask an Expert
Products at a glance
Meters & Instruments
IBM Cables
Coax and RF Cables
Patch Cables
Telco Assemblies
Ribbon Cables
Power Cables
Installation Parts
Modular Products
Tech Library
Quote & Info Request
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

Call us for
RoHS Compliant
Products !

RoHS
 Complient Products
Available Now !

 Patch Cables

We manufacture a wide range of network patch cables. They are available in all wiring types, colors and lengths and they are designed to meet and exceed all standard specifications.

Copper: Cat 5e Patch Cords

     CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6 grade cables
     4 Pair, 2 Pair Enhanced Cat 5
     UTP, STP, FTP   and SFTP
     Stranded  and Solid Cables
     Booted and  Unbooted
     PVC and Plenum
     10Base-T, 100Base-T ... to Gigaspeed
     Ethernet, Token Ring, T1, T3, Fiber Channel
     Straight Thru, Crossover and Customer Spec.
     RJ45 to RJ45 - wired to your specifications
     USOC, WECO, EIA, 568A, 568B, TELCO, 110 ...
     Coax, Twinax
     Custom manufactured ,Wired to your specifications

Fiber Optic:

We stock as well as custom make a wide range of  fiber optic patch cords:

    SC Duplex Patch Cords  MTP,
     LC,
     MT-RJ,
     SC,
     SC/APC,
     ST,
     FC,
    FC / PC Patch Cord  FC/APC,
     FDDI,
     Mini BNC,
     SMA,
     D4.

 

Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber cabling  projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture, 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection,  Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

Cat5e Cable

All cable assemblies and patch cords, both copper and fiber, are 100% tested. Same day service for rush orders is available. Please contact us to inquire about all your cable needs!_

 

| Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Harnesses |
|
Medical CablesAsk an Exepert | Products at a Glance | Modular Products | Ribbon Cables |
|
OEM Cables | 3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | Hewlett Packard | IBM |
|
Kentrox | Nortel Networks | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet | Coax & RF Cables | Patch Cables |
|
Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Installation PartsTech Library |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |   ___________________________________________________________________

 

Copyright 2012, All Rights Reserved.

 
www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com